MaxT3
Maximized Living Sports 2009-2010 Summary of Events, Teams and Athletes

International Events

2011 Paris Grand Slam Training Camp for USA Judo, Paris, France

2011 Granma Wrestling Cup, Greco Roman and Freestyle - Cuba

2010 MLS Cup championship, Toronto, Canada

2010 USA Judo Team, World Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2010 Wrestling World Championships, Moscow, Russia

2010 USA Judo National Championship Pan American Games, El Salvador

2010 USA Free Style Wrestling Gran Prix, Siberia, Russia

2010 USA Greco Roman World Training Camp, Prague, Czech Republic

2010 Judo Training Camp and Grand Prix, Rio De Jainero, Brazil

2010 Women’s Freestyle Training Camp and World Cup, in Nanjing, China

2010 Wrestling University World Championship, Turino, Italy

2010 USA Women’s Wrestling Team, Canada Cup, Guelph Ontario Canada

2009 USA Olympic Women’s Training Camp, Heidelburg, Germany

2009 Wrestling Pan American Championships, Monterrey, Mexico

2009 Wrestling World Championships, Herning, Denmark

 

National Events

2010 USA Weightlifting National Team, US Nationals, Peoria, Illinois

2010 USA Weightlifting Masters Championship, Rego Park, NY

2010 USA Judo National Team, US Nationals, Myrtle Beach, SC

2010 Martial Arts World Games, Las Vegas, Nevada

2010 Chicago International Open IBJJF Championship

2010 Freestyle & Greco-Roman U.S. Open, Cleveland, OH

2010 International Cycling Classic, Wisconsin

2010 Professional Waterski Open, Milwaukee, WI

2010 USA Gymnastics National Team, Training Camp, Houston, TX

Las Vegas Desert Duals Wrestling Tournament

2010 Junior National Championships USAW in Fargo, ND

2010 Master indoor track meet Colorado Springs, Colorado

2010 Hyland Hills Judo Tournament, Westminster, Colorado

2010 USA Wrestling Tournament Parker, Colorado

2010 Northglenn Judo Club Tournament Northglenn, Colorado

2010 World Cup Soccer Community Fundraiser with Colorado Rapids

2010 Northglenn Judo Club Woman’s Championships, Northglenn, Colorado

2010 Junior Nationals Weightlifting Tournament, Rochester, MN

2009 New York Athletic Club International Tournament, New York, NY

2009 Ironman Wisconsin, Madison, WI

 

Regional Events

February 2011 Pedro Challenge, Northeast Judo Regional, Wakefield, MA

February 2011CrossFit Garage Games - Woodstock, GA

 

Teams

U.S.A. Men's and Women's Judo

U.S.A. Greco Roman Wrestling Team

U.S.A. Men's and Women's Free Style Wrestling

U.S.A. Weightlifting U.S.A. Men's and Women's Sitting Volleyball Teams

2010 MLS Cup champions, the Colorado Rapids

Top Team MMA, West Palm, FL

The Des Moines Buccaneers Minor League Hockey Team

Team Georgia Wrestling Team

Cox Lyle Boxing Team

2003 to Present, Azzurri Soccer Club, 2003, 2005, 2006 National champions

2009 Dallas Dynamite Wrestling club

Modern Martial Arts Fight Team

Semi Pro Football Players for Sioux Falls Storm and The Sioux City Bandits (including the MVP)

Siouxland Boxing Team

Sioux Falls MMA club

Oak Lawn Youth Spartans Wrestling Program, Chicago

Chippewa Valley Predators Football Team

2005 Calgary Rockies Women’s Professional Football Team, Calgary Alberta Canada

Forrest Lake Hockey Team

Chicago Lakes Girls Hockey Team

Colorado Wildcats Semi-Pro Football

Portland Rain - Semi Pro Women’s Soccer Team

Detroit Redwings Alumni Hockey Team

Springfield Falcons AHL hockey Team

Denver Team Handball Club (Bronze Medals in both Men's and Women's at 2009 National Championships)

Pepi's Soccer Club (Denver) Pikes Peak Wrestling League

Katy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - Katy, TX

Revolution Martial Arts - Katy, TX

 

Individual Athletes

Outside Linebacker for the Carolina Panthers, James Anderson #50

3-time X-Games Gold Medalist, Scotty Cranmer

2003 –Douzi Nguerdjeoube- 2001 Olympic 800 meter Medalist

Professional MMA fighter, Brian Cox

2009-2010  Justin Ruiz  World Bronze Medalist Greco-Roman Wrestler, 4 time World Team

Malik Elliston, Two time Junior Olympian and Junior World Champion Boxer

2009 U.S. Women's National Soccer team player Kim Castleberry

Professional Golfer Robb Bierbaum

Princeton's Garrett Frey (NCAA qualifier as Freshman)

5-time Ironman, John Yusko

U.S. Speed Skater Danielle Barrett

Courtney Taylor – Division I golfer

Ben Askren - 2x NCAA Wrestling Champion, 2008 Olympian

Cole Miller - UFC Fighter

Jessica Aguilar - Grappling World Champion

Kelly Andunson - 2x Grappling World Champion

Felica Oh - Mutiple World Titles & Championships

Tori Adams - Grappling World Champion


Professional Mixed Martial Arts Fighters (All representing the HIT Squad)

Robbie Lawler

Matt Veach

Kyle Watson

Brian Foster

Ronnie Phillips

 

Professional Boxers

Juan Diaz, Former WBA Lightweight Champion.  Ranked 33rd best fighter in the world by Ring Magazine

Tomazs Adamek former WBC world light heavyweight champion and the former IBF, IBO and The Ring magazine cruiserweight champion. Ring Magazine ranked Adamek as the 30th best boxer in the world

Adam Richards, Professional HBO Boxer

Jared Robinson - 2008 Bronze Medalist USA Senior Mens National Tournament, 2008 Bronze medalist National PAL Tournament, 4 time SC Gold Glove Champion, 4 time USA SC Senior Mens Champion, 2008 USA Senior Southeast Regional Champion

USA Gymnastics National Team Members

Chellsie Memmel (2008 Olympian, 2005 World Champion)

Kristen Stucky (University of Florida Letterwinner, NCAA All-American)

Jennifer Carow (University of Florida Letterwinner)

Wisconsin Master’s Swimmers

Jessica Connors (Coach, NCAA All-American, YMCA Record Holder)

James Biles (Wisconsin Record Holder)

 

Junior Olympic Swimmers

Dayna Johnson (State Champion, NCAA Freshman Qualifier)

Jasen Johnson (State Champion)

Ironman Athletes

Travis Vandeberg

Sandi Vandeberg

 

Fitness/Gyms

Cross Fit Charlotte, Charlotte, NC

Ultimate Crossfit - Charlotte, NC

H.O.T. Side Crossfit

Crossfit  Meridian, Idaho

Randori Jiu Jitsu run by MMA Pro Leandro Valdes who trains with Vanderlei Silva

Velocity Sports Charlotte, NC

The Edge Athletic Club, Broomfield, CO

Flex Gym, Northglenn, CO

Mountain Side Fitness Center, Westminster, CO

2002-Present Better Bodies Gym, Aurora CO

NHB Crossfit (Katy, TX)

Michigan area lifetime fitness triathlon/marathon endurance program

NHB Crossfit - Katy, TX

 

College

Basketball, Wrestling, Track and Field Teams for Southern Illinois University @ Edwardsville

Team Florida State Wrestling Team

Grandview University Wrestling Team, Des Moines, Iowa

University of Sioux Falls Wrestling Team

University of Nebraska Lincoln Volleyball athletes and coaches

University of Wisconsin La Crosse

Adam Frey Classic, Rider University, NJ

Shorter College Wrestling

Regis University in Denver, CO - men's and women's soccer, softball, volleyball, and golf

Concordian University – Women’s volleyball team, Men’s baseball team

Oklahoma City University Men and Women’s wrestling team and assistant coach

Regis University (athletes from all teams)

Katy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu (Katy, TX)

Revolution Martial Arts (Katy, TX)


High School

Plano Senior High Women's Volleyball team

Rocky Mountain High School, Meridian, Idaho

Farmington High School Athletics

Perennial State Champion Brandon High School Wrestling Team and their Coach Russ Cozart

Chippewa Falls High School Wrestling Team

Roosevelt High School

Dowling High School

Clarke High School

Osceola High School

Rocky Mountain High School, Meridian, Idaho

Denver North High School, Denver, Colorado

Present Erie High School Wrestling, Erie, Colorado

Black Diamond High School Wrestling Team, Alberta Canada

Myers Park High School Wrestling Charlotte, NC

Harrison High School Wrestling

Hillgrove High School Wrestling

East Longmeadow High School Hockey Team

Capital High School Soccer teams Helena, MT this (2nd in state) Helena High wrestling team Helena, MT. White Bear Lake Varsity Fastpitch Softball team

Forest Lake Girl's Hockey team

  Maxt3
 
ML Perfect Protein
 
ML Perfect Protein is derived from the whey of 100% naturally-raised cows.